Fellows

Sarah Bening, Communication Fellow

Sarah Bening

Communication Fellow
3rd year graduate student, Biological Engineering, Collins Lab
Amanda Chen, Communication Fellow

Amanda Chen

Communication Fellow
3rd year graduate student, Biological Engineering, Bhatia Lab
Aaron Dy, Communication Fellow

Aaron Dy

Communication Fellow
4th year graduate student, Biological Engineering, Collins Lab
Shelby Doyle, Communication Fellow

Shelby Doyle

Communication Fellow
4th year graduate student, Biological Engineering, Koehler Lab
Kristina Emdal, Communication Fellow

Kristina Emdal

Communication Fellow
Postdoc, Biological Engineering, White Lab
Maxine Jonas, Communication Fellow

Maxine Jonas

Communication Fellow
Instructor, Biological Engineering
Manu Kumar, Communication Fellow

Manu Kumar

Communication Fellow
4th year graduate student, Biological Engineering, Lauffenburger Lab
Shalmalee Pandit, Communication Fellow

Shalmalee Pandit

Communication Fellow
2nd year graduate student, Biological Engineering, Belcher Lab
Isaac Rockafellow, Communication Fellow

Isaac Rockafellow

Communication Fellow
3rd year graduate student, Biological Engineering, Alm Lab
Lauren Stopfer, Communication Fellow

Lauren Stopfer

Communication Fellow
3rd year graduate student, Biological Engineering, White and Lauffenburger Labs
George Sun, Communication Fellow

George Sun

Communication Fellow
4th year graduate student, Biological Engineering, Belcher Lab
Alexander Triassi, Communication Fellow

Alexander Triassi

Communication Fellow
3rd year graduate student, Biological Engineering, Voigt Lab
David VanInsberghe, Communication Fellow

David VanInsberghe

Communication Fellow
5th year graduate student, Microbiology, Polz Lab
Andrea Wallace, Communication Fellow

Andrea Wallace

Communication Fellow
4th year graduate student, Biological Engineering, Voigt Lab
Annelien Zweemer, Communication Fellow

Annelien Zweemer

Communication Fellow
Postdoc, Biological Engineering, Lauffenburger Lab

Staff

Prerna Bhargava, BE Communication Lab Manager & Instructor

Prerna Bhargava

BE Communication Lab Manager & Instructor
Sean Clarke, BE Communication Lab Instructor

Sean Clarke

BE Communication Lab Instructor
Diana Chien, Program Director

Diana Chien

Program Director
Communication Lab

Alumni

Brittany Goods, Communication Fellow Alum

Brittany Goods

Communication Fellow Alum
Bill Hesse, Communication Fellow Alum

Bill Hesse

Communication Fellow Alum
Sean Kearney, Communication Fellow Alum

Sean Kearney

Communication Fellow Alum
Tony Kulesa, Communication Fellow Alum

Tony Kulesa

Communication Fellow Alum
Georgia Lagoudas, Communication Fellow Alum

Georgia Lagoudas

Communication Fellow Alum
Jen Nguyen, Communication Fellow Alum

Jen Nguyen

Communication Fellow Alum
Scott Olesen, Communication Fellow Alum

Scott Olesen

Communication Fellow Alum
Jennifer Wilson, Communication Fellow Alum

Jennifer Wilson

Communication Fellow Alum
Carissa Young, Communication Fellow Alum

Carissa Young

Communication Fellow Alum